Which is better, Good Luck Charlie or Victorious?

+12 votes
2,861 views
asked Mar 20, 2013 in Film / TV by Cupcake549 (31,100 points)


13 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Victourios is a lot better it is funnier and just straight up better
answered Mar 22, 2013 by niall luver (3,840 points)
selected Mar 23, 2013 by Cupcake549
+3 votes
Victorious is better, because it has singing in it. I love music!
answered Mar 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,220 points)
+3 votes
I dunno. I don't watch much TV.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 21, 2013 by anonymous
+4 votes

i like vicitorious 

answered Mar 21, 2013 by tiara123456789 (550 points)
+4 votes
I don't know. Idon't watch those shows a lot.
answered Mar 21, 2013 by smile828 (30,470 points)
+3 votes

Victorious is my absolute favorite show but they are not making any morecrying

answered Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,100 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+3 votes
victorius
answered Mar 28, 2013 by anonymous
+3 votes
I dont watch either of those shows sorry
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (367,110 points)
edited Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo
+3 votes
I dont watch either of those shows.... sorry!
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,590 points)
+3 votes
Everybody loves Victorious but I prefer GLC.
answered Dec 20, 2014 by Pokemon Is Awesome (280 points)

yeah "Pokémon Is Awesome" I agree with you. I gotta say that GLC rocks. sry GLC haters. I'd prefer GLC anyway. Victorious is good and all...and I admire Sam's character the best... but sorry I have to go with Good Luck Charlie. SPOILERS:

(was originally called "Love Teddie"

+3 votes

It matters more of what you are in to and your age. I would most likely have a young child 7 and below not watch either of these shows, both have to do with "Love, and etc" Victorious is for 9 and up! GLC is the same!

 

answered Jan 7, 2015 by GymnastPower (32,970 points)
+3 votes
Neither. I don't watch any of those.
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,490 points)
+2 votes
victorius is better in my opion but i like GLC too!
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,410 points)