KidzTalk

Guys, "Gemheart" forged my real name.

+11 votes
159 views
asked Jul 12, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/30364/song-i-wrote

 

It's not me. My name is GemHeart, not a lowercase h. If I'm not on my account, please don't respond to any of these posts. I have changed my password so it's more secure. I've reported this to KS.

BTW, I don't write horrible songs like that.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 12, 2017 by kidzsearch (149,150 points)
You can tell if something is fake by looking at points next to a name. If there are none and it matches another person, it is not the real account.

If we see this done again, we may block the IP address of this user from being able to use KidzSearch.
commented Jul 13, 2017 by Cat Lover
I'm real!
+3 votes
answered Jul 12, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
yeah,iknew you would write a good song!
+2 votes
answered Jul 12, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,440 points)
Make since! Who would do such a thing?