KidzTalk

What sport do you like ?

+9 votes
243 views
asked Jul 13, 2017 in Sports by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
I do basketball.once,I was wearing shorts and a spider was crawling up my leg,so I screamed out loud in the whole gym.IN FRONT OF ALL THE PARENTS AND KIDS AND OTHER RANDOM PEOPLE WHO CAME TO WATCH THE GAME
commented Sep 11, 2017 by anonymous
I love football☺
commented Jan 15, 2018 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
Football


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Netball
+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Mine is......... CHESS!!!!!! i'm seriose. the olympics sounted chess as a sport.
+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by curlyfries
SOCCER/hockey
+1 vote
answered Jul 10, 2019 by cakelover (3,280 points)
Swimming, basketball, gymnastics, racing.
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2017 by rile girl 890
my favourite sports is bench ball because i am tall so i am very good at it
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,510 points)
Funny! My favorite sport is soccer but my parents like football :(
commented Jan 15, 2018 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
But in a difrent language football is soccer!