What is your favorite color?

+7 votes
192 views
asked Mar 20, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
recategorized Mar 22, 2013 by kidzsearch


10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
My favorite color is a lavender purple and also I love sky blue.

I'm not much of an artsy person...

Hopefully this helps!

Good question!
answered Mar 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
selected Jul 29, 2013 by Cupcake549
hey do you want to know what my favorite color is??????
Sure, what is it? Is it purple?
My favorite colors are purple and blue. I also like peach
+2 votes
I realy like black. Also the more letters you have the more points so... mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm rainbow n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n n         n
answered Mar 20, 2013 by anonymous
The length of a post has nothing to do with your point value.
the points are earned by work not more letters you type
I dont know why people dont even care about the question only the points:(
+3 votes
I like royal blue and blue violet
answered Mar 22, 2013 by niall luver (3,600 points)
+2 votes
Light Blue
answered Mar 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
+2 votes
I like black colour.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by zooni (820 points)
+2 votes
My favorite color is all shades and tints of purple.
answered Mar 26, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
+1 vote
any shade of blue, or red and green
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arKZo (263,930 points)
+1 vote
@anonymous

Hi. You are spamming actually. Just saying.
answered Jul 26, 2014 by arKZo (263,930 points)
+1 vote
A few of my favorite colors are purple and blue but my favorite is diffenetly peach
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (11,190 points)
+1 vote
Green. The color of a grassy field gaping across the earth. Making the sun look more tinted. The evolution of experience. Black. Covering the green grass, swallowing it whole. Turning the world pitch dark. Darkness. Quiet. Deadly
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (6,630 points)