KidzTalk

Asking about popularity, bffs, fave books, etc. is kinda offending

+8 votes
162 views
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Other by anonymous
really. it makes other people feel left out and other people offended. like in the fave book, only one of the people said bangles and bells were their faves and the other said all empty and stardust. won't the author of the on choosed choice feel sad. depressed that no one chose her book. if I were her, i'd close the story. and for the bff posts. on one it listed a bunch of people. but someone answered, why am I not there. that sounded a lot like feeling left out. what if there's a user here who tries their hardest to be friends but everyone ignores them and lists other people as their bff or whatever. I find these types of questions very discouraging to some people and I would appreciate it if they would please stop. and this is opinion btw.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
deep
+2 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,510 points)
Okay calm down it was just a question! I like all types of books and as much as I hate to say it but Empty is a very good book its just some people have talent in writing and some don't but a lot of us just do for fun . Your not always going to be liked when I first started writing know one paid any attention to mine But its okay!! so kids don't feel bad that Poppy is getting all the attention

you books are amazing because you wrote it!!!!!
commented Jul 14, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
yeah! its not like im jealous..............................whos jealous im not jealous who ever said im jealous
commented Jul 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Empty isn't very good to me. No offense.
commented Jul 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
I'm not jealous either. I like what the other authors are writing.
commented Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,510 points)
I'm just saying don't give up because of Poppy..do what you love!
commented Jul 15, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,510 points)
I do not blame you for not liking it Emmy
commented Jul 15, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
Don't worry Twi, I won't!
+2 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,840 points)
Hmm, thoughtful post