Why do like Empty so much?

+4 votes
69 views
I honestly don't like the plot and the grammar.Why do you like it so much?
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Fiction by Vanilla Bean (74,470 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes

I don't like it. I do love Bangles and Bells!!! I can't wait for more! !!

answered Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (19,970 points)
edited Jul 14, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐
Thanks!
+1 vote
Same, Vivi. Not to be mean, Poppy.
answered Jul 14, 2017 by GemHeart (126,130 points)
Well it is
yeah that is mean
Hello Luna, I commented on this this way LAST YEAR becuz I simply did not like the story. Being 12/13 back then, I did not mean to be mean. I am 14 now and I can see what was mean, but don't point it out a year afterwards. That is just mean in its own right. Everyone got over it, and someone comes along holding a grudge.

 

Thank you for understanding.
sorry i did not know
It's OK!!! You're forgiven!
+1 vote
Not to be mean, but I really don't understand it. Sorry Poppy :(
answered Jul 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (132,150 points)
Don't be...
sorry twi i did not mean to be mean i was just trying to defend poppy cause i saw people being mean. i did not mean to hurt anyone
Luna, IDK how you know any of us. We have been on here much longer and you do not know what was going on at the time of these comments. Plus, you are making me upset. Twi left and you come around saying you were gonna fave her. She was a good friend of mine, and I do not like the fact that you come along and decide to comment after she left, like a coward...

 

Sorry to be mean. I defend my friends when people are mean to them. Sorry.
no need to be sorry for that i would do the same for my friends i did not know. i was just trying to defend poppy cause people were being mean to her i did not look at the date
It's ok! IK you're new, so I hope we can be friends. ;)
i faved you and twi