KidzTalk

What would you do If your pet died?

+6 votes
96 views
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by Awesome star girl 362

What if my pet died? What would you do? I know I would probably cry for the rest of my life!cry_smile



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,470 points)
 
Best answer
i would cry,plan a funeral,cry,do the funeral,cry some more,buy floweres,cry,put the floweres on the grave,cry,
0 votes
answered Jul 17, 2017 by diggle head

I'd get another to help with the funeral!

dog-face

0 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,150 points)
I wouldn't cry the rest of my life, it is just an animal, I might be sad for a day, but I would get over it....
commented Jul 15, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
Yeah I can see that. Boys don't take it as series as girls because us girls get really emotional.
0 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
I cried for a few months nonstop...