I'm a......................RavenClaw!!!!

+5 votes
93 views
cool! my mascot is an eagle.the colors are blue and bronze.What house are you?
asked Jul 14, 2017 in Harry Potter Club by Vanilla Bean (76,340 points)


7 Answers

+2 votes

I'm a Hufflepuff. But the Ravenclaw symbol is odd when you think about it. The house is Ravenclaw whereas the symbol is an eagle.

answered Jul 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,180 points)
YEAH,I AGREE! oh,sorry,i didnt know my caps lock was on LOL XD
+2 votes
Pottermore put me in Huffle 12 times. Then I'm a Huffle.
answered Jul 15, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (159,670 points)
+2 votes
I'm a Ravenclaw too, and I wouldn't want it any other way.
answered Nov 10, 2017 by anonymous
+2 votes
I'm a Ravenclaw too! Being a Ravenclaw is so awesome! I love being a Ravenclaw! Me and you have something in common.
answered May 6, 2018 by Emma
+2 votes
I'm a Slytherin. My house colours are green and silver.
answered Sep 26, 2018 by knight
+2 votes
Always a Ravenclaw girl
answered Dec 28, 2018 by RavenRules
+1 vote
#hufflepuff-pride
answered Jan 5 by hufflepuffqueen (3,490 points)