gurls,

+6 votes
138 views
Should I go to swimming, even if my p date is tomorrow? Cause, today, my whole family's gonna go to YMCA, and my p date may be tomorrow! So there's a 50/50 chance I'll get it today. What if its during the time in the pool? Should I risk it?
asked Jul 16, 2017 in Personal by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,030 points)
Well, that's should be bad. But L's answer should help. Because I never p when I'm swimming


6 Answers

+2 votes
No!
answered Jul 16, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (20,690 points)
+5 votes
Instead of using pads, you can use tampons at your YMCA meeting. Tampons are made for swimming, are impossible to spot, and easy to remove.
answered Jul 16, 2017 by L (61,040 points)
+2 votes
You wear bathing suit? I am muslim and wear full clothing,because I am a true muslim.sas to know that you are in seventh grade and do wear hijab.i am in third and I do.
#Muslom Buddies
From Zara
answered Jul 17, 2017 by Zara
I'm a muslim and i pray, fast but I don't wear hijab or full clothing
+2 votes
Idk.. i wouldnt. And you don't have to say "p", you can say period. Everybody knows what it is; event the guys. There's no getting around it.
answered Jul 22, 2017 by rae (76,020 points)
+1 vote
NOOOOOOOOO!!!!
I was swimming in a pool once but I saw blood coming from somewhere and it came from this girl and I was like O_O and I told her and she freaked out (lol) so no
answered Jul 27, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (7,200 points)
+1 vote
Tampons are best.
answered Feb 28, 2018 by anonymous