Guys if your on i am probably not joining kidznet.

+5 votes
84 views
I bet no one will answer since you all moved to kidznet:'(
asked Jul 20, 2017 in Other by Friendsrule (49,480 points)
I'm not


4 Answers

+1 vote
I think that's alright. If there are atleast a few questions that I can answer every day I will be on here.
answered Jul 20, 2017 by arKZo (223,940 points)
+2 votes
Once school gets started, KidzTalk will be a lot more busy. KidzNet is more for keeping in touch with your own circle of friends, but you should also use KidzTalk to post to a wider audience, like stories, or have a general question for homework, advice, etc. They both serve a useful function.

KidzTalk allows posts without accounts, so for people that don't have them, that is another difference.
answered Jul 20, 2017 by kidzsearch (71,390 points)
+2 votes
That's to bad but I'll try to be on.
answered Jul 21, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (20,670 points)
+2 votes
Why not? You are on kidznet,soooo.......
answered Jul 21, 2017 by Vivi to lazy to log in