KidzTalk

I acciendently stapled my thumb!

+10 votes
189 views
asked Jul 24, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
I kinda am face palming myself right now, 'cause I stapled my thumb. (don't ask how) So that's why I won't be active much so Bangles and Bells will be postponed and I probably won't be on Kidznet either. Sorry! :( And how do you cure a stapled thumb, may I ask? (Probably no way XD) Anyways thanks a bunch and see ya!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 27, 2017 by fashiongirl
I know. You probably feel stupid. Well I did it to. You might not need to go to the hospital, but go to a doctor. I did, and they found a way to get it out without a hospital. Feel better!
+3 votes
answered Jul 27, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
If it goes through ya thumb - Hospital

Some skin - Proxcide and Band-aid

Under your nail- Well hospital cause of led posioning

\_(0-0)_/ ;-; <--- ( Random)