KidzTalk

Does anybody have advice about *gulp* going on stage in front of people and on TV?

+10 votes
918 views
asked Jul 26, 2017 in All Advisors by SZNAP
HELLLLLLP!!! I'm going on stage on Sunday in Little VIP Jakarta, which is like little big shots, which you guys probably know. I'm supposed to play my harp! Please give me advice! thanks, shera


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 15, 2019 by Aj (2,590 points)
I would just be your self and I’m sure you’ll do awesome.Also picture everyone in their underwear. YOU GOT THIS!
+1 vote
answered May 14, 2019 by THIS IS NOT MY NAME.
Think that everyone is in their underwear. Always works.If it does not work,run off stage:)
+2 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by the (1,700 points)
just pick something that interests you or you like and stare at it.

thats it. i don't like being in front of a lot of people irl or on tv, but i somehow get through
+2 votes
answered Apr 15, 2019 by SecretSlimer101:)
Yes. I have been on a basketball game before. You need to be yourself. And I did not know you were going on TV!
+4 votes
answered Jul 28, 2017 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Focus on the music and just enjoy what you like doing, which is playing. That should help with the performance. The more you enjoy it, the more others will like it too. It should also help with any nervousness. Best of luck!