Does anybody have advice about *gulp* going on stage in front of people and on TV?

+6 votes
814 views
HELLLLLLP!!! I'm going on stage on Sunday in Little VIP Jakarta, which is like little big shots, which you guys probably know. I'm supposed to play my harp! Please give me advice! thanks, shera
asked Jul 26, 2017 in All Advisors by SZNAP


5 Answers

+4 votes
Focus on the music and just enjoy what you like doing, which is playing. That should help with the performance. The more you enjoy it, the more others will like it too. It should also help with any nervousness. Best of luck!
answered Jul 28, 2017 by whizkid (59,150 points)
+2 votes
Yes. I have been on a basketball game before. You need to be yourself. And I did not know you were going on TV!
answered Apr 15 by SecretSlimer101:)
+2 votes
just pick something that interests you or you like and stare at it.

thats it. i don't like being in front of a lot of people irl or on tv, but i somehow get through
answered Apr 15 by the (1,340 points)
0 votes
Think that everyone is in their underwear. Always works.If it does not work,run off stage:)
answered 6 days ago by THIS IS NOT MY NAME.
0 votes
I would just be your self and I’m sure you’ll do awesome.Also picture everyone in their underwear. YOU GOT THIS!
answered 5 days ago by Aj (1,600 points)