KidzTalk

What should I do if I am being tould to kill my self or that I should not be alive?

+8 votes
470 views
asked Jul 30, 2017 in Other by anonymous
commented Jul 31, 2017 by anonymous
If anyone knows or can help me.
commented Aug 10, 2017 by Mermaid lover 009
Use Jasmine Sanchez as an example.She killed herself because she was getting bullied. It was her choice. But you DONT  want to be killed so don't kill yourself.You could go to a new school if the bullying is at school or just don't go wherever you get bullied.If your friends bully you,make new friends.✌
commented Jan 15, 2019 by Sliptooth35
Repeat this:

 "Jeez, man (or woman), you really shouldn't talk to yourself like that... Or talk to yourself at all. It's weird."

 Make sure that you have friends around you while you do this. Otherwise you may be hurt by them even more- verbally or physically. (Also, it's just funny :D)


7 Answers

0 votes
answered May 7 by anonymous
Listen to me, okay? You are an absolutely perfect, whole, amazing human being. I do not care what those bullies say. Even though I have struggled with self confidence in the past, I now know that the only opinion that matters is your own. Do you love yourself? Do love living? If you do, which you should, do your absolute best to block out all those horrible comments. The only teason they are saying that is because they are truly unhappy. But that doesn't mean you have to be. Suicide is one of the worst ways to end your life. Don't do it. Remember. You are perfect and I love you as a person. ( Even though we haven't even met...or maybe we have?? Food for thought.)

Have a great day!! :)
+1 vote
answered Feb 11, 2019 by Kitty111
Is it still happening? Did you tell an adult? Did they help you? You need to tell a teacher at school to, they might be abeke to protect you at school
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2017 by catwoman
Think of all the things you'll miss out on in life(ex:birthdays,parents,new friends, i could go on all day but i won't)
+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2017 by anonymous

DO NOT LISTEN, NOBODY HAS THE RIGHT TO TELL YOU THAT.

TELL AN ADULT FAST!        Please don't give in, it's NOT worth it.

+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
I think you should look at this link (https://www.wattpad.com/34136510-how-to-react-when-someone-tells-you-to-kill)  and tell a adult like your parents, teachers, counselor.
+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
You should tell a trusted adult.
+2 votes
answered Jul 31, 2017 by anonymous
Yell back, "YOU DARE SAY THAT, I WILL NEVER KILL MY SELF" if that does not work, tell an adult.
commented Aug 1, 2017 by anonymous
Yep tryed all of that and didn't work