KidzTalk
+8 votes
464 views
in Other by
+1
by
If anyone knows or can help me.
+1
by
Use Jasmine Sanchez as an example.She killed herself because she was getting bullied. It was her choice. But you DONT  want to be killed so don't kill yourself.You could go to a new school if the bullying is at school or just don't go wherever you get bullied.If your friends bully you,make new friends.✌
+1
by
Repeat this:

 "Jeez, man (or woman), you really shouldn't talk to yourself like that... Or talk to yourself at all. It's weird."

 Make sure that you have friends around you while you do this. Otherwise you may be hurt by them even more- verbally or physically. (Also, it's just funny :D)


7 Answers

+2 votes
by
Yell back, "YOU DARE SAY THAT, I WILL NEVER KILL MY SELF" if that does not work, tell an adult.
+1
by
Yep tryed all of that and didn't work
+1 vote
by (77k points)
You should tell a trusted adult.
+1 vote
by (424k points)
I think you should look at this link (https://www.wattpad.com/34136510-how-to-react-when-someone-tells-you-to-kill)  and tell a adult like your parents, teachers, counselor.
+1 vote
by

DO NOT LISTEN, NOBODY HAS THE RIGHT TO TELL YOU THAT.

TELL AN ADULT FAST!        Please don't give in, it's NOT worth it.

+1 vote
by
Think of all the things you'll miss out on in life(ex:birthdays,parents,new friends, i could go on all day but i won't)
+1 vote
by
Is it still happening? Did you tell an adult? Did they help you? You need to tell a teacher at school to, they might be abeke to protect you at school
0 votes
by
Listen to me, okay? You are an absolutely perfect, whole, amazing human being. I do not care what those bullies say. Even though I have struggled with self confidence in the past, I now know that the only opinion that matters is your own. Do you love yourself? Do love living? If you do, which you should, do your absolute best to block out all those horrible comments. The only teason they are saying that is because they are truly unhappy. But that doesn't mean you have to be. Suicide is one of the worst ways to end your life. Don't do it. Remember. You are perfect and I love you as a person. ( Even though we haven't even met...or maybe we have?? Food for thought.)

Have a great day!! :)