KidzTalk

What am I going to do about people bullying me

+7 votes
158 views
asked Jul 31, 2017 in Personal by anonymous


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2017 by anonymous
No Way
Thanks
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2017 by fashion girl
You know, I am not exactly sure what you should do. I get bullied a lot. Just stand up for yourself.
+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2017 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
This is just me, but i usually fight em. Some times i just shrug em off though. they usually stop...except for the persistent ones
+1 vote
answered Aug 2, 2017 by anonymous
Yell back at them a protest.
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2017 by arkzo (425,340 points)
If you are being physically, verbally, or cyber bullied and are in danger you must speak with a trusted adult immediately.

Telling a trusted adult will not only help you but they will make you less afraid of it.

 

( Source: stompoutbullying.com )