I have a Riddle!

+15 votes
68 views

Here are the clues:

  • He is tall
  • He has three eyes
  • His eyes have three alternating colors

What is it?

asked Aug 5, 2017 in Challenge / Quizzes by Jenny (21,230 points)  


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
It can be a traffic light (three eyes (red, green, yellow) and is high up).
answered Aug 8, 2017 by arKZo (158,330 points)  
selected Aug 11, 2017 by Jenny
0 votes
He is an alien.
answered Aug 5, 2017 by L (52,100 points)  
Wrong