First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

what dog should i get

+8 votes
131 views
asked Aug 7, 2017 in Pets / Animals by emojicongirlcama
help I'm allergic to dogs but I'm getting a new one do you guys know any lap dogs that are cute and hypoallergenic


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 13, 2017 by helpful advice
i have a bischon and snoodle (poodle and schnauzer mix) instead of fur, they have hair so they are hypoallergenic
0 votes
answered Aug 14, 2017 by L (75,500 points)
Miniature poodles are hypoallergenic.
+1 vote
answered Aug 14, 2017 by arkzo (419,910 points)
0 votes
answered Aug 17, 2017 by Lando
Shihtzu