KidzTalk

don't cick if you don't wanna throw up

+9 votes
384 views
asked Aug 7, 2017 in Health & Fitness by jfhldfaldfsla
so today my droppings were reddish brown. but earlier I ate 4 chips hoy red velvet cookies. could it be just that or even worse. I'm so scared. and don't say go see doctor cuz they no avavlible right now please help
commented Aug 24, 2017 by rae (88,730 points)
I love how I always click on these questions and all the science-y people are just responding away and I have no idea what they're talking about
commented Oct 3, 2018 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
he is talking about poop
commented Oct 3, 2018 by rae
hahahaha i meant the people answering loool
commented Feb 28, 2020 by SushiMama
no offense but EEEEEWWWWWW


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 27 by anonymous
omg lucky u got ur period
+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,550 points)
ewwww

I did not even click on it, but because of kidzsearch's new "Question previews" feature, I read it.
+1 vote
answered Sep 27, 2019 by Pumpkin (752,550 points)
If your... stool is red, see a doctor asap
+2 votes
answered Aug 8, 2017 by Dumpling
By the way if you loose blood but it lasts all day.... Your hart might not process the right way which means your skin will either turn White or you might throw up or end up in hospital but now you know eating those stuff like hoy red Velvet cookies are bad to eat you should never eat them again but next time you find strange food in your kitchen or in your pack lunch you should google it up or if its in your lunch just don't eat it.
+2 votes
answered Aug 7, 2017 by anonymous
I'm fairly certain it came from the red food color in those cookies and will go away in a day. However, if you start feeling dizzy, it could mean you are losing blood and should see a doctor. If it does not go away, get seen by a professional.