How do I get points??? PLEASE ANSWER!!!

+5 votes
98 views
How do I get points and an advice column??My mom doesn't know I'm doing this and won't let me  get a kidznet account.She doesn't want me on my iPad too much.I get it though.I mean I'm on it 24/7..... And how do I convine her that this is ok??Then she'll actually give me permission and I won't feel guilty?Also I'm only 8 so she's reasonable not to give me a kidznet account.But nobody answers my questions and asks me anything!!
asked Aug 12, 2017 in Ask Vivi by Mermaid lover 009


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
You must first have a registered KidzTalk account. Next, you need at least 10,000 points to get an advice column. The best way to accumulate points is to ask and answer lots of questions. Best Answer votes get the most points.
answered Aug 12, 2017 by kidzsearch (66,620 points)
+10 votes
If it's "how to get points in kidztalk", maybe you'll points now. (maybe)

If your iPad is yours, you can use your own email

I hope that works
answered Aug 12, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)
+1 vote
To get points, you have to get an account, ask questions, and answer questions.
answered Aug 12, 2017 by L (56,700 points)
+1 vote
First things, be a registered member to get points. Secondly, just answer questions or someone can mark you as best answer. You can get points so many ways!
answered Oct 18 by Knight Star (73,300 points)