KidzTalk

If you a boy, don't click on this! (Just for girls)

+24 votes
618 views
asked Aug 12, 2017 in Personal by Jenny (21,250 points)

Hi there. I'm almost a teenager, so if anybody can explain me about being a teenager, that would help. Well, I don't need it quickly, but please if you read this, can you answer it now?

Because I'm eleven this year

a-=D

commented Mar 22, 2018 by NATHAN (68,050 points)

grinI’m a boygrin

commented Oct 18, 2018 by jenny's friend

angry

commented Jan 30, 2019 by none of your biunsness

dude she said no boys! geez read the question!angryto you to

commented Feb 16, 2019 by NATHAN (68,050 points)
What girls do the same on a thing that says boys only
commented Feb 18, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,550 points)
i ikr i do the same thing when it say i it for boy only \

no one can  stop u
commented Feb 18, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,550 points)
u not a teen until 13 like me i am 13 turning 14 this year
commented Sep 16, 2019 by anonymous

angryangry

commented Jan 12 by anonymous
me too
commented Jan 12 by girl whos sad
hi there i am 10 today so can you guys help me too


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 13, 2017 by L (77,150 points)
selected Aug 16, 2017 by Jenny
 
Best answer

Puberty

Introduction 

Between the ages of 9 and 17, changes occur in male and female bodies. These changes are caused by hormones produced by the body. 

Female Puberty 

Upper Body 

Chest

In the female body, the chest area gets larger. The chest grows breasts that get larger the farther you get into puberty. You may need a bra, which covers the breast.
Bra

There are different bra sizes. Some smaller bras are sold in the girl's section in the supermarket. But larger bras are sold in the women's section. 

An example of a bra size is 40E. The number represents how wide the bra is . The letter represents how large the cup is. 

To find your size, use measuring tape. Measure below the breasts first. If the number is even, add 4. If the number is odd, add 5. If both breasts are the same, the size is AA or AAA. If one breast is one inch larger, the size is A. Two inches is B, three inches is C, four inches is D, and 5 inches is DD or E. 

Now you must shop for bras. You can write down your size to help you remember. Take another, older female that you know with you. To experiment, get multiple sizes. 

To put the bra on, fasten the band on the chest. Adjust the shoulder straps so they don't droop from your shoulders. But the shoulder straps should not be too tight. Make sure they feel comfortable. (If you're getting a smaller bra from the girl's section, just put it over your head and pull it down to your chest.) 

The back of the bra should be lower than the front. If the bra is too tight, you need a larger number size. If the cups are loose, you need a smaller cup size. 

Do not get bras that have dark colors or striking designs. Most of your bras should be beige or white. 

There are two types of bra: sports bra and regular bra. 

Regular bras are made for normal, everyday activities. 

Sports bras are made for exercise. They are made from more flexible materials than regular bras and are made by workout brands like Champion and Under Armour. (If you are getting smaller bras from the girl's section, the only thing that differs them from normal girl's bras is that they have more straps in the back and have holes for breathability. They are less comfortable.) 

Arms and Armpits

The arms may start to get hairy. This means that you have to get a razor to shave them. If you or your parents are uncomfortable with using a razor, get a weaker product for shaving arms and legs. 
 
When you exercise, your armpits get sweaty. As a result, they smell bad. Get deodorant to make them smell better. 
 

Lower Body 

Period

Just below the stomach, there is a place called the uterus. This is where your body's reproductive cells are. In a female, these reproductive cells are eggs. They are smaller than the period at the end of this sentence. The eggs are inside things called ovaries. 
 
In a male, the reproductive cells are sperm. When an egg meets a sperm, it becomes a baby. 
 
When there is no sperm, the lining on the uterus comes off and becomes blood. It comes out of your body and stains your underwear. 
 
To keep the period blood from staining your undies, get a pad or a tampon. 
 
A pad is made of cotton and looks like underwear. But, you put it in your underwear and when you get your period, the blood stains the pad instead of your underwear. 
 
A tampon is much smaller than a pad. It is a cotton pill-shaped thing with a string on the end. You put it in the opening below your waist where the blood comes out. This is the opening behind your private part. The tampon stops the period blood from leaving your body. Unlike pads, you can swim with a tampon. To remove the tampon, pull the string on the end of it. 
 

Legs

Your legs may start getting hairy. You can shave them with a razor or a gentle shaver for arms and legs. 
 

Pubic Hair

You might start to get hair on your private part. This is called pubic hair. 
commented Jul 7, 2019 by cakelover (3,240 points)
You know a lot!
commented Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,890 points)
Wow! Thanks for the information
commented Jan 12 by anonymous
This wasn't your own. You took it from somewhere. Try the plagarism checker Turnitin.
0 votes
answered Jan 12 by anonymous
Try books, like the Girls' Guide to Becoming a Teen. There might be others, like how I own The Manual to Manhood. (And yes, I am male. Who cares? Pro tip: if you want certain people to stay out of something, don't entice them or lure them to see it. If you say, "No Boys: GirlsOnly!" then the boys are going to wonder what is in here. Also, your question is not sex-specific, like you think it is. Both genders generally go through the same problems, although, obviously, they might be a tad bit different. Having already turned a teenager a while ago, I can tell you. Oh, and yes, I know about girls, too. Just don't ask me specifically for girl-related help. That's not my department.)
+5 votes
answered Aug 16, 2017 by saulisbury10
just be your self and every thing will be ok and if you want boys to like you where a chocher
commented Feb 26, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,550 points)

YEAH that would TOTALY WORK ALL GIRLS WEAR A CHOKER TO SCHOOLL AND EVERY BODY IS GONA LIKE U {SARCASTIC}

SORRY THAT WON'T WORK HON

commented Apr 30, 2020 by girlz
lol (srry)
+6 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by hb
just keep being yourself,and be careful with who you hangout with
commented Aug 13, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Thank you very much