First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How can I invite a friend in kidznet?

+22 votes
138 views
asked Aug 12, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Jenny (21,250 points)
recategorized Sep 6, 2017 by Jenny
I'm just have a kidznet account. Then I been invited by a friend. Now, I want to invite a friend. But how?


2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by kidzsearch (120,270 points)

You need to go to their profile page (click on their name or avatar). After that, on the top right you will see the "Add Friend" button. Once you click it, they will get a message to add you as their KidzNet Friend. You then need to wait for them to approve you.

+3 votes
answered Nov 9, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (277,280 points)
I cant believe this has 17 upvotes.
commented Nov 9, 2018 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
Lol IKR?!
commented Sep 1, 2019 by Kitten (539,560 points)
meh! It's fine!
commented Sep 1, 2019 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
well 20 now considering i upvoted it while ago too

 

in other words me being a hypocrite