KidzTalk

3 boys went to the lake their were two boys, and two dads how is it possible

+10 votes
256 views
asked Mar 20, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2013 by whizkid (65,700 points)
selected Mar 23, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
I got it. 1 dad is a grandfather. His son is the boy and he also has a son.
commented Mar 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
great job!
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
1 dad had two sons.

I'm not sure if I'm understanding your question. Sorry.

Hopefully this answer helps and is right!
commented Mar 21, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Oh, whizkid is right. I didn't understand the question, but know that he answered it, the question makes sense.