KidzTalk

Help plz,anyone

+7 votes
128 views
asked Aug 14, 2017 in Personal by anonymous
How do i deLete social media accounts and how do i try to stay off the internet a lot? And i want to find a hobby plz help


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2017 by zippy (22,370 points)
You can always delete a social media account. Look in the account settings section, or send their support group a note to delete you.

There are tons of things to do that don't involved the internet and in my honest opinion are way more interesting. Go OUTSIDE and look around. Play. Sports. READ A BOOK. Hobbies. Go out with friends. Write. Invent something. Daydream. Pretend. Make up a game. Learn something new.
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2017 by L (77,000 points)

I don't use social media, so I can't answer the first question. 

If you want to get off the internet a lot, you have to go out and do something. 

Fun hobbies are acting, kite flying, reading, cosplay (dress up), online role play (participate in a rich battle as any character you want), scrapbooking (make a book of all your memories), live action role play (dress up and play in a rich fantasy world), swimming, sports, yoga, Lolita (dress up in fashion inspired by the Rococo and Victorian periods), and many others. 

If you want to learn more about cosplay, online role play, live action role play, and Lolita, look them up and get some answers! 

If you want to get serious about any of these hobbies, talk to your parents.  

commented Feb 19 by kitten (639,240 points)
Kidztalk is social media so is kidznet.
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2017 by anonymous