KidzTalk

help a cat died

+10 votes
259 views
asked Aug 21, 2017 in Pets / Animals by emojicongirl
help my neighbors just had to put down there cat that they had for 18 years I found out on vacation and when I go back I wont know what to say I feel so akward but I want to help and I feel so sorry for them what should I say or do to help them


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2019 by Ravenclaw rebel (640 points)
On poor cat
+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
Awwww. Try to think about how the kitty is out of its suffering. When you are ready, think about all the happy times you had!
+3 votes
answered Aug 29, 2017 by Osksk
So sorry
+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2017 by Brianna
+3 votes
answered Aug 24, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,500 points)
You imagine what it's like in there shoes and think about how would you feel if a pet you had for so long die out of no were.
+3 votes
answered Aug 21, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
You could say:

"I am sorry your cat died."