KidzTalk

What does my dream mean?

+9 votes
319 views
asked Aug 24, 2017 in Personal by rae (87,410 points)
edited Aug 24, 2017 by rae
I have been having dreams about bears. The first one was when I was being chased by a bear. The second one was when I was inside looking out the window and there was a bear just sitting there, laying down like a cat does when they want to be petted (y'all crazy cat lovers know what I'm talking about). Anyway, I asked google, and it said that if a bear is chasing you in a dream it signifies you avoiding a big issue and needing to deal with it now.

 

   In the second dream, it was weird bc it felt so real, since i was in the second dream looking at the bear, and remembering having a dream about a bear chasing me before. So I thought that I was in reality at this point. (I have very vivid dreams. I don't know if recognizing other dreams within dreams means something regarding the meaning of them both, I just know that I have a bizarre memory so maybe that's all it is) so please help me if you may know what it means or how to deal with it. Thanks.

FUN FACT ABOUT ME: I can remember the layout of both houses that I've lived in, even though I'm 13 now and was 5 years old or less while living in them, but I will still have trouble remembering what I had for dinner last night. (What DID I have for dinner last night????)
commented Aug 12, 2019 by kitten (643,470 points)
I don't think they have meaning... Just memories and thoughts from your head.


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
selected Aug 25, 2017 by rae
 
Best answer
The second dream means that you have a really big problem in your life (the bear) but you are pretending the problem is not big (the bear acting like a cat).
commented Aug 25, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
Oh my freakin gosh that is exactly what happened. I didn't think it was a big deal/problem or even a problem at all. Thx
+1 vote
answered Jan 18, 2019 by Kitty111
Actually, mosquitos are the most dangerous animal on the earth (not counting the ocean)
+1 vote
answered Oct 17, 2017 by Dumpling

I have a question how does anyone know about the dream? A:can't tell you... But I know... 1 Your family chooses to go camping in the forest... And In the middle of the night, you wake up and see one. Remember bears are the most crime animal on earth\land .

So you have 3 choices.. You wake up mum order or both and call someone or 999 for help. Or you give an apple to the bear and sneak back in the get a stick and write on the ground help! Or taim the bear.

2 you are in your house as usual and you find a bear in your garden which the cats. You see the bear and the bear sees you, you shout but that didnt go well the bear fights you!

           Ways to fix and know bear survival.....

1 Duck bears can't reacornise you so they think your a bear to.

2 Bears have a strong nose were they can smell things easter then Humans.

3 Bears do weired things do them to.

+1 vote
answered Oct 14, 2017 by Ellie

That last part... FUN FACT ABOUT ME: I can remember the layout of both houses that I've lived in, even though I'm 13 now and was 5 years old or less while living in them, but I will still have trouble remembering what I had for dinner last night. (What DID I have for dinner last night????)

...reminds me of myself. I can remember a lot of a song I heard only once in either preschool or kindergarten. (I am in 8th grade now!!!) But when it comes to my short term memory... I'm horrible at remembering.

Example:

Me: *Eats dinner*

20 min. later...

Me: What's for dinner?

Mom: Ummm... the pizza you had 20 min. ago of course...

+13 votes
answered Sep 17, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Maybe you'll have a teddy beargiggle

+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
Hello Rea I'm twilight stardust ⭐ I don't know why you have bear dreams but I am the master at escaping night mares so I'm going to teach you . When you realize you had a bear dream while your dreaming you squeeze your eyes tight and squeeze your fists and then you'll wake up on your own and if it doesn't work keep trying and if you have any questions let me know .
commented Aug 24, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
Yeah, sorry Miss Master Escape Artist of the Land of Dreams, but I ain't lucid dreaming, so i am just watching it all happen, I can't control what I do, see, think or feel. It just happens. Like it's something that I need to hear. Whether it's my will or not. Thanks for trying to help, but I was looking for someone to tell me what it means, not how to get out of it.
commented Aug 12, 2019 by kitten (643,470 points)
I've done that for years!
commented Feb 6 by WelshTerriersss (18,760 points)
LOL. I agree with Rae.