First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Help!!!!! I am freaking out right now!!!!!!!!!!!!

+9 votes
290 views
asked Aug 31, 2017 in Personal by CutiePieDoggy
So, before I say anything, I am 22. I know, this is kidsearch, for kids, but I can't find my phone, so I am using my sister's kindle. I just need to tell someone about this. So, my boyfriend that I have been dating for 1 year just asked me to marry him! What do I say? Do I say yes, or is it to sudden? Help!!!

#I do
commented Feb 23, 2018 by Sophia the Mormon
Do not just say yes. You need to see if he is the right guy, you are going to be with him forever


4 Answers

+5 votes
answered Sep 1, 2017 by Cate
Hey, (this is coming from a 15 year old btw)

  Do you feel something or do you think of him as just a friend? Could you see a good life with him? Are you ready for the commitment? If you said yes to these then go for it!!
+4 votes
answered Sep 2, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (277,280 points)
A year is pretty good for dating, bug like Cate says, you need to think about it.  Can u see yourself spending the  rest of your life with this guy? Does it feel right? Then, yes, go for it!!!
+3 votes
answered May 16, 2018 by Jake
It depends on how you feel about him. If your not ready for a husband then he can't force you but it depends on you
+3 votes
answered Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (88,240 points)

boys are overated get a dogdog-face they will love you no matter whatthumbs_up

commented Oct 4, 2018 by knight
That's so true
commented Feb 28, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,070 points)
yasssssssssssssssssss