I love somebody...

+24 votes
144 views
Please help me! I'm am 11 years old, but I all ready love someone in my school. Is that normal? I guess not. But I can't stop thinking about that boy. What should I do?
asked Sep 6, 2017 in Personal by Jenny (21,230 points)
What's very important is how you feel if he kisses you in the dream.

 

 

:)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I've totally been there. It's normal  but I don't think he  feels the same way but don't  feel sad. You will think of him a lot but it doesn't mean you guys are meant to be.
answered Sep 6, 2017 by Bella Bat
Ouch that is strat forward.

I have a crush on a girl but I don't know how to ask her out.
I thought you were a girl?
I am a girl and I am not Jenny. I am a person named luna
Sorry I was having a bad day
+2 votes
This is totally normal! You are getting to the stages where pretty soon, you will be more interested in boys and you will be getting boyfriends.
answered Oct 15, 2017 by fashion girl
exactly!