I'm almost in Junior High School grade!

+21 votes
124 views

Hi guys. I'm really nervous right now because this month I will having some tests because next year I will be in Junior High School. The test is about science, math, English , and Indonesian. But I hate Indonesian. What should I do? PLEASE HELP ME!!

asked Sep 9, 2017 in Education by Jenny (21,230 points)
why are you on this website if your about to go to middle school nxt year
FYI: KidzSearch is used by 1000's of middle schools.


2 Answers

+1 vote
I think that you should study hard! Believe, I'm in Junior High and the tests aren't that hard! You'll be okay, work hard at studying and anything you try for will come!
answered Sep 9, 2017 by lightbulb
I hope that works (I hope)
+1 vote
I'm in Junior high and just study. It really helps. :)
answered Sep 13, 2017 by jazzlinny (35,850 points)
Okay
But what grade are you?