I'm Strange

+20 votes
86 views

Hi! I'm the youngest kid in my class (I'm 10th years old in 6th grade elementary school), but I'm the only girl that already p. Why would that happen?

asked Sep 17, 2017 in Personal by Jenny (21,230 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Don't think ur strange everyone is different.
answered Mar 21, 2018 by ilovedogs
+1 vote
It's normal. I had mine when I was 11 and in 5th grade. Now I'm 12 (and you're probably 11 or 12) and it's completely normal. Everyone's comes at a different time. Don't feel weird about it it's totally understandable and normal.
answered Oct 5, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,370 points)