KidzTalk

Anybody can help me?

+27 votes
1,309 views
asked Sep 17, 2017 in Sports by Jenny (21,250 points)
I'm a girl, but I really love sports. Is that normal? Maybe, but I feel like I'm a tomboyish girl. What should I do?
commented Sep 30, 2017 by rae (88,730 points)
you should play sports. lol. there's nothing wrong with being a tomboy. i'm one myself. just be yourself regardless.
commented Jul 6, 2019 by cakelover (3,280 points)
So what? There is nothing wrong with being a tomboy.

I love sports to, girls can do sports if they want.

And do not think about  yourself to much just...

FOLLOW YOUR HEART


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Sep 30, 2017 by I'm me!
Just stay on your sporty things
+4 votes
answered Sep 30, 2017 by Moni's not my name

That's fine. I'm a girl that liked sports to. Just be yourself. Btw hi, I'm newregular_smile

commented Oct 1, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Hi, then
+4 votes
answered Sep 30, 2017 by Ben
That's normal. In my school, many girls liked sports. And you're still a girl if liked boys stuff. Well, it's up to you about it