KidzTalk

Lucid dreamers please respond..

+7 votes
132 views
asked Sep 19, 2017 in Today I Learned... by rae (87,620 points)

I've been doing some thinking.. and lucid dreams are basically when you have control of your dreams and what takes place within them. I have seen a quote on the internet that said, "if you dream about someone, it means they miss you/want to see you". (I put the slash there to indicate that I saw two forms of the same quote, although they share the same overall context and meaning) so, does that mean that you can lucid dream about someone in order to subconsciously make them miss you or want to see you? It's a very difficult and controversial topic; this I know. I just want to hear your opinions and for you so-called "expert lucid dreamers" that have tried to help me with my dream interpretation in the past to step forward and provide your input. 

commented Sep 20, 2017 by Jake
That is a good question but I'm lost for words

:-)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
I wish that was true, but it’s probably not, because I dream about KNG a lot but she probably doesn’t miss me at all
+1 vote
answered Sep 20, 2017 by anonymous
It does not affect the real person. But it might make you happy to dream about them.
commented Oct 21, 2017 by Pokegirl33

T_TI had dreams Bout my Dead cat what does this mean???

commented Feb 2, 2018 by Delia
Your dream is just your brain making stuff up basically so maybe you were just thinking about your cat and your brain just wanted to get rid of that information so you dreamed about it. Please comment back of what you think of my answer.