KidzTalk

This girl keeps bullying people!Please help!

+11 votes
426 views
asked Sep 25, 2017 in Other by Mermaid lover 009
This girl at my school keeps being mean to people. She even made the new girl drink dirt water! She has been mean to me, too. One of my bffs hangs out with her and my bff bff hangs out with her 24/7. What should I do??


11 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 9 by Nyan_pug
Confront her and tell her that it's not ok I treat people like that. Is the mean girl "cool" ? That's probably why everyone does what she said. There afraid of her.
+4 votes
answered May 18, 2018 by SingingGalaxy

THAT PERSON IS SOO NOT YOUR FRIEND! WHO CARES, SHE WONT LIKE YOU! REAL FRIENDS AREN'T LIKE THAT! STAY AWAY FROM BOTH OF THOSE PEOPLE AND TELL SOMEONE! DON'T LET THIS PERSON PUSH YOU AROUND! GET OFF KIDSEARCH AND DO SOMETHING RIGHT NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+2 votes
answered Apr 9, 2018 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
I would just give it to em (-;
+2 votes
answered Apr 9, 2018 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
No matter what your friends say you should tell an adult! (If it is serious)
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2018 by Cowgirl
If the bullying is still going on, then stand up to the bully. I did that bc bullies arent very witty. It may not work for u but I out did him with words but he started again later so I tackled him to the ground so I won. He is not a bully anymore
+2 votes
answered Apr 2, 2018 by Awesome
Try to make new friends or tell a adult.
+2 votes
answered Mar 20, 2018 by Cutekittengirl

you stay away from the bully and tell your "friend" that the girl is "bullying" other people and you. if that does not work tell an adult thumbs_up

commented Apr 5, 2018 by anonymous
good idea
+3 votes
answered Mar 20, 2018 by NATHAN (63,600 points)
reshown Apr 10, 2018 by NATHAN

scream-fearteeth_smile (I'm a boy) WOW! That's real mean! Don't care if you'll lose your friend since my friend said if I telled on them we won't be friends then a couple days later we were still friends. So do it even if you have to lose a friend.

commented Apr 9, 2018 by Sophia
True
commented Feb 26, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
good job NATHAN that how u say it good job dude
+4 votes
answered Sep 27, 2017 by bunnylover31
stand up to her. I know it sounds scary but you should! there was a bully in my school, i stood up to her and now she is my best friend.by the way, if you are looking for something to say just say i want to be your friend but i don't like the way you act.

- Frankie
+3 votes
answered Sep 27, 2017 by Mermaid Lover 009
I already did! My bff ( not my best best friend) said not to tell a teacher because then her friendship with the bully would be ruined.
commented Sep 28, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Don't care about that! Just tell the teacher or her parents, or your parents! If not, she'll never get her lesson!
commented Apr 10, 2018 by NATHAN (63,600 points)
Yes!