KidzTalk

I need a little help...

+8 votes
138 views
asked Sep 25, 2017 in Personal by FC_Life01 (6,690 points)
Over the past year i moved schools.... I was happy until my parents decided to move to a new town. I had to switch schools. I knew all my friends since the beggining of primary school. Now im in my 2nd year of Secondary school. The first year of secondary school was complete trash, i had no friends for the whole year. Now this year the same thing is happening its been 2 months into school and i still dont have friends.  i really just want advice on how to be more confident to talk. its not the talking.. its the confidence


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 21, 2018 by kittykat5000
Try hosting a party or a study session that might be helpful if you maybe like tried having study sessions and things like that
It might work
0 votes
answered Mar 21, 2018 by ilovedogs
If you want to build ur confidence then you should really just go for it. Just say hi, tell them your name and ask them there's if you want you could practice in a mirror first.
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2017 by Bella the bat
I was the same way! I had no friends for all my life. My only friends were my siblings and for all my life I thought they were all I needed but when I joined volleyball almost everyone was my friend. Just do it! Just go over there and say hi!! Don't care what she/he says! Just do it!! Everyone has a friend it's time you get one!!
commented Sep 28, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Wow! FC_Life01, you should pick Bella as the best!