First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

This is CRAZY!!!! Help me!!!!

+22 votes
212 views
asked Oct 1, 2017 in Personal by Jenny (21,250 points)

I just got a really strange dream last night. So, in my dream, it was my birthday. Then, a boy that I love gave me a present and then he HUGGED me!

But what does that means?

Please answer me! I'm always thinking about that dream and it really bothering me!



6 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 1, 2017 by #StarAngel

I'm actually not a LOVE EXPERT but I think your crush likes you!heart

commented Oct 2, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Wow! Really?!jawdrophai

commented Oct 4, 2017 by me
me too maybe
commented Oct 4, 2017 by DGK hearts
Me to
commented Feb 14, 2018 by anonymous

I totally ARGREE!!!!

commented Mar 13, 2018 by Sophia

It possibly could mean that but it could also mean you have been really thinking about your crush!jawdrop

commented Dec 22, 2019 by WelshTerriersssCS (11,630 points)
Agreed!
+3 votes
answered Mar 21, 2018 by ilovedogs
I have a book about dreams and it says that u are crushing on this boy so much, he is in your dreams. Now, the gift. Did you look inside it? What was in it? Finally, the hugging. Maybe u subconsciously noticed that he likes u and ur consuis is trying to tell u.
+2 votes
answered Feb 15, 2019 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
Every dream that I have is about my crush, for THREE MONTHS!! Yet nothing has happened!! One day...one day.
commented Feb 19, 2019 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
Forget what I just said, my crush talks to me *faints*

 

But I think were friend zoned. At least he gave me a compliment?
+3 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by #DOGLOVER
It's ok just think about some different that's what I always do
+2 votes
answered Apr 2, 2019 by AdviceQueen (400 points)
Ok, either you really love him, or maybe he has a crush on you!! Is he in one of your classes at school? Or in your class at all? If he is, does he act nervous around you? Does he hug you? (mine did that once, now i hate him.) If he acts nervous or shy around you, or tries to hang out with you, there is a chance he likes you.
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by Ammy Kl
You probably had this dream because you are thinking about him so much. My mom said that dreams are ways that our brains figure out what we would do in different situations. So, thank goodness you will now be prepared for if that actually happens! God did such an amazing job when he designed us!