Does anybody know any good names for white kittens

+7 votes
67 views
asked Oct 4, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by DGK hearts


2 Answers

+2 votes
is it a boy or girl?

Name ideas

Misty

Lily

Snowflake

Birch (A type of tree)

Blizzard

Blanco (Spanish for the color white)

Galaxy

Zima (the Russian/Slavic word for winter)

luna

alaska

lotus

angel

star

Zuri (the Albanian word for white)

saphire

glory

opal
answered Oct 6, 2017 by Ellie
edited Oct 7, 2017
0 votes

maybe snowball,snowflake,or sunshine.

answered Oct 12, 2017 by izzy 6000