KidzTalk

Help me please people please

+10 votes
277 views
asked Oct 5, 2017 in Girls' Advice Column by DGK hearts
Does anyone have any suggestions for the trip I'm taking this weekend I'm going to leave tomorrow night and then I am going to come back home Sunday morning and I am going to Ohio to visit my grandmother and her husband I'm a little bit nervous because I've never been there before I plan to sneak my kindle and kindle charger there and not tell anyone about it all weekend but I'm sorta nervous that I might be  caught does anyone know of any suggestions for what I might say if I get caught????????????????help me and please answer immediately help please guys I'll try to keep you posted by sneaking it hahahahahahahahahahahahahhahahahahhahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaahahahahahahahahaahahahahahahahahhahahahhahahhahahahhahahahahahahahahahahahahahahHahahahahahha


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2017 by GymnastPower (38,560 points)
I would suggest asking your parents if you could bring it, and give them some good reasons why you need it.

-So I can email my friends

-To take pictures

-Stay updated on ________

Hope this helped!

-GP
commented Apr 17, 2018 by Dgk heart
Thanks but I sort of had a problem ummmm I am sort of grounded
commented Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (127,760 points)
how lonf
commented Oct 16, 2018 by LunaLight (127,760 points)
*long
commented Oct 27, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,420 points)
If your grounded tell your mom that you need to text so you can talk to your __________!
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2017 by roblox
pretend you are not sneaking and when your grandma and her husband are asleep, make sure the cost is clear and build a rope and climb slowly down and call a taxie driver
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna midnight 2 lazy 2 sign in

lolgrin

commented Feb 21 by JKZ

love it!old-womanold-mangrin