First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Quote that i made up

+8 votes
108 views
asked Oct 5, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by DGK hearts

When life throws you lemons make lemonade when life throws you strawberries make strawberry fruit punch and when life throws you both make strawberry lemonade!!!!!!!!!!!



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 15, 2017 by Ellie
I like that quote! Cool!
+1 vote
answered Mar 16, 2019 by Ammy K.

Funny!boogie