KidzTalk

I think I have a crush on someone

+10 votes
308 views
asked Oct 5, 2017 in Girls' Advice Column by DGK hearts
commented Aug 16, 2019 by anonymous
I'm not saying you should do this but this is what I would do

Don't tell them but maybe tell my closest friend


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)

Whatever you do, don't tell them!!! It would be very awkward to both of you and he might not take you seriously anymore. Hope this helps!

 

WelshTerriersssheart

+2 votes
answered Oct 5, 2017 by lilliancool1234
tell your crush how you feel
commented Oct 6, 2017 by DGK hearts
He never leaves his friends and he is the kind of person that wouldn't take me seriously if I told him in front of his friends
commented Oct 18, 2017 by Bri
Just tell him how you feel about you liking him.
commented Feb 3, 2018 by anonymous
try to tell him
commented Jan 19, 2019 by Luke awesome
I'm a boy and this is what you

1 put on makeup boys love it

2 give them a cute face

3 walk up to them and ask him out  but  he may ask you out

4 then he should ask where you want to go and he should pay for it
commented May 7, 2020 by Netball Chic
Coming from a firls point of view we want gim to like us without the makeup! And we probably aren't going to embarrass ourselves by "making a cute face". Retch.