All girls, please help me with bf

+6 votes
184 views
Ok, so I am interested in two boys. One's name is Owen. He is very sweet and funny and athletic, and also good at math like me. He has beautiful blond red hair and cute freckles. And then there is Joey, also very athletic, perfect hair, but their is one problem. My bff is into Joey too. I mean, I have nothing to worry about. His younger sister confirmed that he likes me. But that would crush my friend. WHAT DO I DO?????
asked Oct 15, 2017 in Personal by fashiongirl#2
how do you like two people? must just be a crush, then...
They both like me, so it is so tough.
Be your self let your heart decide I mean one must have more benefits than the other! If not than pick someone who will make them jealous then see witch one falls for you first!


4 Answers

+1 vote
Ask out the one that U like the most, and the one that U think likes you the most.
answered Oct 16, 2017 by Bri
+1 vote
ASK THE ONE OUT U LIKE MORE AND THE ONE U SPEND MORE TIME WITH.
answered Oct 16, 2017 by That One Girl
+1 vote
If u don't want to crush ur BFF, just ask out the other guy. It's pretty simple in my opinion, considering u like them both.
answered Mar 21, 2018 by ilovedogs
+1 vote
just if you really like him but really love your bff think about which one is more important. ive been in this problem
answered Mar 27, 2018 by a girl