KidzTalk

When does school start for you?

+9 votes
3,068 views
asked Aug 12, 2014 in Other by whizkid (66,600 points)
When does school start for you? Are you looking forward to it?


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2019 by anonymous
My school starts around June.
+1 vote
answered Sep 25, 2014 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
August 27... I love school, so I'm definitely excited! Can't wait to get my hands on hw! I'm doing some now...
0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I am looking forward for it.
+1 vote
answered Aug 13, 2014 by anonymous
my school starts in September 1 st
0 votes
answered Aug 12, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
August 13.
commented Aug 13, 2014 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Seems like schools are starting earlier than they used to for many people. I start on Sept 9th.