KidzTalk

Have you ever fainted/been knocked out before?

+10 votes
237 views
asked Oct 29, 2017 in Other by Ellie
Share your experience here.


11 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
In panic attacks, yes. That's as specific as I would like to be.
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by LunaLight (107,780 points)
Nope. never fainted, never been knocked out.
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
No, never have.
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by Jabber (26,620 points)
Nope, but I almost fainted because of my vitamin D shortage, it was kinda scary.
+3 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,890 points)
My friend shut the Ga-Ga-Ball pit door on my finger and I fainted soon after.
commented Sep 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,890 points)
I also was playing football with my friends in winter, and I slid on my bottom and, once again, fainted.
+3 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
Nope
+3 votes
answered Oct 1, 2019 by arkzo (424,520 points)
i have fainted a few times
+4 votes
answered Feb 20, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
I actually don't know, so I don't think so.
+5 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by Queeny (128,920 points)
When I was six years old, I remember going to a bouncy house with my family. There were a lot of kids there, maybe about 30 or 50, that crowded around the bouncy house waiting for a turn. I was one of them, and when I finally got onto the bouncy house after 10 to 20 minutes of waiting, about 20 more kids got on with me. I remember slipping and losing my balance while all the other kids were jumping. When I fell, I could feel all the other kids start to bounce on me, because they couldn't see me. It hurt so much when they jumped on me, I couldn't breath and I was losing oxygen. I tried to scream for them to get off me, but It hurt too much to talk. I passed out for a couple seconds, but eventually one of my parent's forced the kids to get off me. That was probably the scariest experience I ever had lol
+4 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by NATHAN (68,050 points)
I have been knocked out before
When I was playing at recess I was playing sharks and Minos so I ran from the shark and hit someone (and I'm small) everything went black then a couple seconds later i woke up crying and had a black eye THE SIZE OF A GOLFBALL and got sent home. P.S. it was very scary.