KidzTalk

Is this love!

+10 votes
230 views
asked Oct 30, 2017 in Personal by Ella
There is this boy that I love,but I don't know how to tell him my feelings for him,because his brother is crushing on me and I don't want to hurt his feelings
commented Nov 1, 2017 by Ella
Um we are not so close.we are in school and so I don't have so much fun with him to ask him the question and also every little thing makes me blush.☺️
commented Nov 1, 2017 by Ella
His brother is actually my class mate and he is really cool and cute
commented Oct 27, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
when people say cute its love.


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 30, 2017 by Radio rebel
 
Best answer
If you are really good friends ask the boy who he likes if he starts blushing he has a crush on you or one of your friends

 

 

 

And about the brother just tell him that you don't want to date him
+3 votes
answered Oct 27, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)

Tell the boy you like and tell him NOT   to tell his brother.

+3 votes
answered Mar 21, 2018 by ilovedogs
If u don't like this guys brother, just let him down easy. Try not to hurt his feelings, but make sure he gets the point. Say something like this; Hey ur a super cool guy, and really nice, but the thing is I don't like you in that way.
Then confront the guy u like.
+3 votes
answered Nov 20, 2017 by fashion girl
Ease into it. I have a boy I like, and I just kind of ease into it.We are good friends, so, I just hang out with him, and eventually hopefully we will become more.