KidzTalk

What is the best hotel in Las Vegas for kids?

+8 votes
199 views
asked Nov 7, 2017 in Travel by Matt

So my family said we can all go to Las Vegas on vacation next month (Yeah! boogie). Me and my brother want to stay somewhere fun, so my parents asked us to pick a hotel. I like playing video games, going on fun rides, swimming, hiking, and other fun stuff. Any suggestions?

commented Dec 22, 2017 by Sophia the Mormon
I live in Nevada


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 22, 2017 by anonymous
I live in Las Vegas and Circus Circus or Excalibur are extremely good.
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2017 by zippy (22,370 points)
I had a lot of fun a few years ago and stayed at Circus Circus. They had lots of fun rides and video games. We also did a lot of other stuff, like took a tour of Hoover Dam and went hiking at Red Rock Canyon and The Valley of Fire. A friend of mine stayed at Mandalay Bay over the summer and said it was great swimming in their wave pool. It is huge.

If you like eating, it is great too. You can go to a buffet and eat all the food you want and it is really good too. Just don't eat too much or you might get a stomach ache. Yeah, you will like it.
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2017 by Bella the bat
I don't know if Las Vegas has anything like that because Las Vegas is a vary mature and crazy place for a lot of grown ups so..... good luck finding something like that.