What is the best hotel in Las Vegas for kids?

+4 votes
123 views

So my family said we can all go to Las Vegas on vacation next month (Yeah! boogie). Me and my brother want to stay somewhere fun, so my parents asked us to pick a hotel. I like playing video games, going on fun rides, swimming, hiking, and other fun stuff. Any suggestions?

asked Nov 7, 2017 in Travel by Matt
I live in Nevada


3 Answers

0 votes
I don't know if Las Vegas has anything like that because Las Vegas is a vary mature and crazy place for a lot of grown ups so..... good luck finding something like that.
answered Nov 8, 2017 by Bella the bat
+1 vote
I had a lot of fun a few years ago and stayed at Circus Circus. They had lots of fun rides and video games. We also did a lot of other stuff, like took a tour of Hoover Dam and went hiking at Red Rock Canyon and The Valley of Fire. A friend of mine stayed at Mandalay Bay over the summer and said it was great swimming in their wave pool. It is huge.

If you like eating, it is great too. You can go to a buffet and eat all the food you want and it is really good too. Just don't eat too much or you might get a stomach ache. Yeah, you will like it.
answered Nov 8, 2017 by zippy (20,020 points)
0 votes
I live in Las Vegas and Circus Circus or Excalibur are extremely good.
answered Dec 22, 2017 by anonymous