KidzTalk

AMERICA'S GOT TALENT WISH NOT COMING TRUE

+7 votes
115 views
asked Nov 9, 2017 in Personal by FUTURE AGT CONTESTANT
reshown Nov 10, 2017
I really want to go onto America's Got Talent, but my parents keep saying that I can't expect to win and they think it is a waste of time.  I need their permission to join, but they keep saying no.  Just being there is my dream and it's already too late for this year unless I can convince them, I'm not sure when the next time America's Got Talent comes to my city is.  What should I do?  If you have a suggestion, please answer soon.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 10, 2018 by Awesome
You should show them what You can do!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2018 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
Keep going and even if you do go you still tried and that's better than any tv show.Keep in and never give up!:-) :-D