KidzTalk

do you still believe in santa?

+7 votes
326 views
asked Dec 9, 2017 in Other by emojicongirlcama

santa​I still beileve in santa and I'm in the fifth grade is it to childish plus I am to afraid to admit it to my other classmates cause they don't believe in him and I to embarrassed what should I do? is it to childish? Do you beileve in him?

commented Nov 10, 2018 by The White Tigris
Well I've never seen him but last year I heard footsteps and my mom dad and sis were asleep I believe in saint Nicholas

I don't believe in the slay

I meant since the time changes in different parts of the world he might be able to give all the children presents
commented Nov 10, 2018 by The White Tigris
Well I've never seen him but last year I heard footsteps and my mom dad and sis were asleep I believe in saint Nicholas

I don't believe in the slay

I meant since the time changes in different parts of the world he might be able to give all the children presents

I'm a 5th grader
commented Dec 25, 2020 by Awesome kitty
I am a firm grader and I do. If you are embarrassed then you do not have to tell them if you do not want to but if you feel guilty about it then you should but only if you want to. If you want to make sure that Santa is real before you tell them then on Christmas Eve sleep in and if you can and want to then take a nap so that you have plenty of sleep to stay awake all night.


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 10, 2017 by xmaslover
 
Best answer
A few years ago when I was lying in bed on Christmas eve, I really heard bells jingling. I looked out my window and saw what looked like a sled flying across the sky. I have never told anyone, but it is the honest truth.
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2017 by anonymous

 

yeswink_smile

+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2017 by yomama12345 (260 points)
yes because i had no money in my house and still got presents.
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2017 by brittney

yes i do belive santa who does not belive do you belivefamily

commented Dec 30, 2017 by Emojicon girl cama
Yes I believe
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2017 by arkzo (424,480 points)
I don't know. There is a possibility he exists (given that he is actually a quantum particle meaning he could be in multiple places at once (80 million children in 34 hours, or if he finds another way to make time slower it seems possible, but then again there is a possibility he doesn't exisf
+1 vote
answered Dec 10, 2017 by mewtwo
i sort of do, because how can reindeer fly, how does he get all around earth, and what you get if you've been naughty is different on different continents
commented Dec 9, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (9,120 points)
Ik how they fly but me keep it a christmas secret!
+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2017 by anonymous
Yes, I do believe in Santa. My daddy said it was impossible to prove anything in this world.