do you still believe in santa?

+3 votes
165 views

santa​I still beileve in santa and I'm in the fifth grade is it to childish plus I am to afraid to admit it to my other classmates cause they don't believe in him and I to embarrassed what should I do? is it to childish? Do you beileve in him?

asked Dec 9, 2017 in Other by emojicongirlcama
Well I've never seen him but last year I heard footsteps and my mom dad and sis were asleep I believe in saint Nicholas

I don't believe in the slay

I meant since the time changes in different parts of the world he might be able to give all the children presents
Well I've never seen him but last year I heard footsteps and my mom dad and sis were asleep I believe in saint Nicholas

I don't believe in the slay

I meant since the time changes in different parts of the world he might be able to give all the children presents

I'm a 5th grader


7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
A few years ago when I was lying in bed on Christmas eve, I really heard bells jingling. I looked out my window and saw what looked like a sled flying across the sky. I have never told anyone, but it is the honest truth.
answered Dec 10, 2017 by xmaslover
0 votes
Yes, I do believe in Santa. My daddy said it was impossible to prove anything in this world.
answered Dec 9, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes
i sort of do, because how can reindeer fly, how does he get all around earth, and what you get if you've been naughty is different on different continents
answered Dec 10, 2017 by mewtwo
0 votes
I don't know. There is a possibility he exists (given that he is actually a quantum particle meaning he could be in multiple places at once (80 million children in 34 hours, or if he finds another way to make time slower it seems possible, but then again there is a possibility he doesn't exisf
answered Dec 10, 2017 by arKZo (194,510 points)
0 votes

yes i do belive santa who does not belive do you belivefamily

answered Dec 12, 2017 by brittney
Yes I believe
0 votes
yes because i had no money in my house and still got presents.
answered Dec 13, 2017 by yomama12345 (210 points)
0 votes

 

yeswink_smile

answered Dec 24, 2017 by anonymous