KidzTalk

got a dog what is a good brand of dog shampoo??? thx comment the brands

+10 votes
323 views
asked Dec 13, 2017 in Pets / Animals by doglife4ever

teeth_smiledogs

 

commented Dec 15, 2017 by funnytumy

i love doges omgomg



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 26, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)

I use Oster Oatmeal shampoo, but you probably won't be able to find fit, its like really random, but oatmeal shampoo is pretty good for dogs

0 votes
answered Jan 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,840 points)
Dogs even get shampoo? Wow.
+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Paul Mitchell for Pets is good. I use it for my dogs.
+1 vote
answered Dec 16, 2017 by Nazia
Shed Patrol is a good shampoo. It is a top rated brand which keeps your dog from shedding and it gives nice smell with a sweet mandarin scent .Keeps coats healthy and strong. Another option is best anti bacterial and anti-fungal shampoo relieves your pup from bacterial or fungal infection.