First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

SHOULD I CONFESS TO My CRUSH BEFORE ITS TO LATE?!?!?

+9 votes
378 views
asked Dec 19, 2017 in All Advisors by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)
Ok so I really like this guy lets just call him Joe any way

 

He's always into his phone watching anime just like me we usually have long talks about movies, food, things that happened and alot of times we play together in games

 

Once before we were playing truth or dare and I had to do a hand stand but I failed and we both laughed

We are always laughing and I really like him some times his brother says "she would make a great mate for you" to NY crush and he never says anything

Some times I grab him in a hug or he complains that he has to leave while we are playing

 

But.... It's winter break and tommorow is the last day if school

 

SHOULD I TELL HIM HEELP!!!!!!!
commented Mar 20, 2018 by NATHAN (63,130 points)
This is a kids safe website not a dating website!
commented Feb 11, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,070 points)
yeah ikr
commented Jun 9, 2019 by Kitten (539,560 points)
agreed.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2017 by Ella the Mormon
Confess to him and if he says no just say it was prank because it's fun to mess around
+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2017 by falycat
Just dont make yourself look stupid ,and do it when you are comfortable with it.  And dont lie to him. If he doesnt like you for who you are its his loss.
commented Jun 9, 2019 by Kitten (539,560 points)

That's inappropriate.